Tulsa Gluedobbers Control Line Club
Contests & Events


   Plans Available for OTS Model Planes

  Model Airplane News Flying Models

10/52 Gyrator                                                  10/52 Venus
8/52 Mars                                                        6/50 Little Missile
6/52 Nobler (Original Version)                          2/50 Stunt Streak
4/52 Hotter 'N' That                                         12/48 Flip Flop
3/52 El Diablo                                                  6/48 Defender
10/51 Ringmaster                                             6/48 Super Looper
5/51 Snappy Stuff                                             2/52 Yankee Clipper
4/51 Wee Duper Zilch                                       12/49 F.M. Stunt Trainer
8/50 Flapjack  
5/50 Curtis Swift                                               Cal Smith On Model                                                                                  Building 
8/49 Ginger Snap  
12/48 Fury Screwball Fawcett '52 - Frisky Pete
3/48 Hot Rock Fawcett "52 - Swee' Pea
1/52 Travel Air  

 Air Trails Handbook for Model Builders

12/52 Lethal Lucy                                             (Fawcett '50) - Stunt                                                                                     King
8/52 Smoothy                                                    (Fawcett '50) - Swee' Pea
5/52 Galloping Comedian
4/52 Stuka
2/52 Combateer
7/51 Stunt Rocket                                              Air World
1/51 International Stunt Winner
8/50 Loopy                                                        11/47 Dragon 50"
5/50 Guided Whistle
1/50 Zippy
12/49 Triumphant
10/49 Tipsy Junior
9/48 Tucker "903"
4/48 Upstart
'53 Annual Double Whammy
'51 Annual Easy
4/47 Checkala Roma



         Speed
1st.   Randy Dailey
2nd.  Bob Meares
3rd.   Goldie Sisson

 Old Time Combat
1st.   Allan Sisson
2nd.  Robert Sisson
3rd.  Randy Dailey
4th.  Bob Meares 

Results Of The 2017 Oklahoma Stunt Championships 
Saturday, September 23rd​
      Profile
1st  Joe Bowman 515.5
2nd  Larry Oakley 515.5
3rd   Perry Rose 505.5 
​ 
    Old Time
1st  Gary Mondry 353
2nd Jim Lee 350.5
3rd  Dale Gleason 349.5 

Sunday, September 24

       Beginner                                           
1st   Evan Grossardt 60
2nd  Preslee Smith 43                            
3rd   Austin Gossardt 35

        Advanced
1st   Ron Waldron 529.5
2nd  Mike Finnigan 511.5
3rd  Kevin Prier 501




          Classic
1st   Frank McMillon 549.5
2nd  Don Cranfill 547
3rd  Jim Lee 528

   Intermediate
1st  Brent Rogillio 365



   Expert
1st   Dave Trible 539.5
2nd  Richard Oliver 539
3rd  John Hill 535
Double click here to add text.
Combat 2017 Results
Saturday
Combat 2017 Results
Saturday
75 MPH Combat
1st.   Carey  Minor
2nd.  Bob Meares
3rd.   Jeff Johnson